7510 OLDCHESTER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7510 OLDCHESTER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700493766
Year Built
2018
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
6200
Acres
0.317
Land Area
13800
Deed Liber
64628
Deed Folio
0226
Legal Description 1
IMPSENGLISH VILLAGE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$3,079,200
New Appraised Land Value
$801,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,278,000