7511 HAMILTON SPRING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7511 HAMILTON SPRING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161000874230
Year Built
1966
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
1479
Acres
0.344
Land Area
15000
Deed Liber
56723
Deed Folio
0193
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$775,200
New Appraised Land Value
$478,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$296,400