7513 NEVIS RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7513 NEVIS RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700612562
Year Built
2020
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
4146
Acres
0.306
Land Area
13315
Deed Liber
55452
Deed Folio
0324
Legal Description 1
IMPSBANNOCKBURN

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,532,100
New Appraised Land Value
$639,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$892,400