7513 WESTFIELD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7513 WESTFIELD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700614127
Year Built
1959
Lot
44
Structure Square Footage
2182
Acres
0.221
Land Area
9622
Deed Liber
68734
Deed Folio
0110
Legal Description 1
IMPSLANDON WOODS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,009,600
New Appraised Land Value
$762,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$246,800