7514 MARBURY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7514 MARBURY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700647003
Year Built
2021
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
5123
Acres
0.271
Land Area
11805
Deed Liber
61374
Deed Folio
0143
Legal Description 1
IMPSPINEVIEW

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,806,700
New Appraised Land Value
$784,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,022,700