7516 NEWMARKET DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7516 NEWMARKET DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700627494
Year Built
1955
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
1606
Acres
0.179
Land Area
7789
Deed Liber
54543
Deed Folio
0387
Legal Description 1
IMPSOAKWOOD KNOLLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,135,300
New Appraised Land Value
$734,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$400,700