7517 HOLIDAY TER, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7517 HOLIDAY TER, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700613921
Year Built
1959
Lot
30
Structure Square Footage
2098
Acres
0.218
Land Area
9494
Deed Liber
57789
Deed Folio
0321
Legal Description 1
IMPSLANDON WOODS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$993,200
New Appraised Land Value
$760,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$232,300