7526 GLENNON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7526 GLENNON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000869357
Year Built
1959
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
2657
Acres
0.575
Land Area
25065
Deed Liber
44331
Deed Folio
0242
Legal Description 1
IMPSBURNING TREE EST 731
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$903,800
New Appraised Land Value
$480,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$423,800