7529 CAYUGA AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7529 CAYUGA AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700654965
Year Built
1959
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
2748
Acres
0.207
Land Area
9015
Deed Liber
51084
Deed Folio
0066
Legal Description 1
IMPSCOHASSET
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,039,600
New Appraised Land Value
$627,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$412,000