7540 SEBAGO RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7540 SEBAGO RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700655173
Year Built
1960
Lot
44
Structure Square Footage
2388
Acres
0.245
Land Area
10664
Deed Liber
57808
Deed Folio
0087
Legal Description 1
IMPSCOHASSET

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$989,800
New Appraised Land Value
$580,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$409,300