7541 PEPPERELL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7541 PEPPERELL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160701997770
Year Built
1983
Lot
27
Structure Square Footage
3328
Acres
0.701
Land Area
30529
Deed Liber
68350
Deed Folio
0321
Legal Description 1
IMPSAL MARAH
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,284,300
New Appraised Land Value
$808,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$476,000