7544 PEPPERELL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7544 PEPPERELL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160701997826
Year Built
1982
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
3060
Acres
0.375
Land Area
16331
Deed Liber
67058
Deed Folio
0091
Legal Description 1
IMPSAL MARAH
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,338,200
New Appraised Land Value
$729,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$608,900