7556 PEPPERELL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7556 PEPPERELL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160701997792
Year Built
1983
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
3163
Acres
0.348
Land Area
15168
Deed Liber
42370
Deed Folio
0094
Legal Description 1
IMPSAL MARAH

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,188,500
New Appraised Land Value
$722,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$466,300