7560 PEPPERELL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7560 PEPPERELL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160701997713
Year Built
1983
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
3060
Acres
0.354
Land Area
15409
Deed Liber
62949
Deed Folio
0025
Legal Description 1
IMPSAL MARAH
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,275,300
New Appraised Land Value
$723,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$551,600