7600 MARBURY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7600 MARBURY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700646681
Year Built
2018
Lot
25
Structure Square Footage
3420
Acres
0.206
Land Area
8975
Deed Liber
55870
Deed Folio
0177
Legal Description 1
IMPSPINEVIEW
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,039,000
New Appraised Land Value
$752,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,286,100