7600 NEWMARKET DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7600 NEWMARKET DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700627712
Year Built
1955
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
1288
Acres
0.179
Land Area
7789
Deed Liber
66523
Deed Folio
0404
Legal Description 1
IMPSOAKWOOD KNOLLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$947,200
New Appraised Land Value
$661,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$286,000