7600 SHADYWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7600 SHADYWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161000869277
Year Built
1965
Lot
39
Structure Square Footage
2520
Acres
0.453
Land Area
19718
Deed Liber
66454
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSBURNING TREE ESTATES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$995,700
New Appraised Land Value
$466,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$529,100