7601 PERSIMMON TREE LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7601 PERSIMMON TREE LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161001806265
Year Built
2021
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
3123
Acres
0.454
Land Area
19766
Deed Liber
64270
Deed Folio
0321
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,638,900
New Appraised Land Value
$502,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,136,100