7601 WHITTIER BLVD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7601 WHITTIER BLVD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700626978
Year Built
1955
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
1288
Acres
0.179
Land Area
7789
Deed Liber
51717
Deed Folio
0054
Legal Description 1
IMPSOAKWOOD KNOLLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$996,900
New Appraised Land Value
$734,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$262,300