7602 SHADYWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7602 SHADYWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000869324
Year Built
1966
Lot
38
Structure Square Footage
2896
Acres
0.414
Land Area
18034
Deed Liber
57670
Deed Folio
0038
Legal Description 1
IMPSBURNING TREE ESTATES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,205,400
New Appraised Land Value
$458,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$746,700