7604 BELLS MILL RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7604 BELLS MILL RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000863761
Year Built
1964
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
2064
Acres
0.509
Land Area
22162
Deed Liber
14742
Deed Folio
0165
Legal Description 1
IMPSKNOLLWOOD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$823,800
New Appraised Land Value
$473,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$350,700