7604 CARTERET RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7604 CARTERET RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000868854
Year Built
1969
Lot
29
Structure Square Footage
1668
Acres
0.581
Land Area
25318
Deed Liber
62798
Deed Folio
0319
Legal Description 1
IMPSBURNING TREE ESTATES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$710,200
New Appraised Land Value
$432,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$277,800