7604 DWIGHT DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7604 DWIGHT DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161000869186
Year Built
1967
Lot
27
Structure Square Footage
4035
Acres
0.639
Land Area
27845
Deed Liber
56690
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSBURNING TREE EST

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,482,000
New Appraised Land Value
$437,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,044,100