7604 HAMILTON SPRING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7604 HAMILTON SPRING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000873840
Year Built
1966
Lot
27
Structure Square Footage
2657
Acres
0.388
Land Area
16893
Deed Liber
63547
Deed Folio
0226
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,324,500
New Appraised Land Value
$488,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$836,200