7606 NEWMARKET DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7606 NEWMARKET DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700627836
Year Built
2009
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
3772
Acres
0.164
Land Area
7150
Deed Liber
61982
Deed Folio
0156
Legal Description 1
IMPSOAKWOOD KNOLLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,192,600
New Appraised Land Value
$724,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,467,800