7608 ARROWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7608 ARROWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700687418
Year Built
1964
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
3761
Acres
0.459
Land Area
20000
Deed Liber
62811
Deed Folio
0243
Legal Description 1
IMPSBURNING TREE ESTATES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,355,800
New Appraised Land Value
$936,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$419,000