7608 CAYUGA AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7608 CAYUGA AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700655880
Year Built
1958
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
2100
Acres
0.214
Land Area
9342
Deed Liber
17837
Deed Folio
0759
Legal Description 1
IMPSCOHASSET
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,272,400
New Appraised Land Value
$631,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$640,600