7608 HAMILTON SPRING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7608 HAMILTON SPRING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161000872457
Year Built
1976
Lot
29
Structure Square Footage
2864
Acres
0.489
Land Area
21288
Deed Liber
54611
Deed Folio
0494
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$866,400
New Appraised Land Value
$431,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$435,300