7608 MASSENA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7608 MASSENA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700654954
Year Built
2007
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
4020
Acres
0.215
Land Area
9367
Deed Liber
67133
Deed Folio
0077
Legal Description 1
IMPSCOHASSET

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,933,900
New Appraised Land Value
$632,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,301,700