7609 ARNET LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7609 ARNET LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700422623
Year Built
2002
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
3813
Acres
0.459
Land Area
20000
Deed Liber
46198
Deed Folio
0027
Legal Description 1
IMPSTAYLOR SUB
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,927,200
New Appraised Land Value
$854,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,073,200