7609 GLENNON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7609 GLENNON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161000869051
Year Built
1953
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
2751
Acres
0.56
Land Area
24393
Deed Liber
54877
Deed Folio
0092
Legal Description 1
IMPSBURNING TREE EST

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,129,800
New Appraised Land Value
$478,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$651,400