7609 MARBURY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7609 MARBURY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700647014
Year Built
2023
Lot
34
Structure Square Footage
4810
Acres
0.289
Land Area
12590
Deed Liber
67694
Deed Folio
0240
Legal Description 1
IMPSPINEVIEW
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,828,100
New Appraised Land Value
$790,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,037,400