7609 WESTFIELD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7609 WESTFIELD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700614220
Year Built
1953
Lot
28
Structure Square Footage
2594
Acres
0.176
Land Area
7653
Deed Liber
63397
Deed Folio
0013
Legal Description 1
IMPSLANDON WOODS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$956,400
New Appraised Land Value
$732,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$223,800