7610 DEMOCRACY BLVD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7610 DEMOCRACY BLVD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161000858115
Year Built
1964
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
1812
Acres
0.554
Land Area
24137
Deed Liber
67474
Deed Folio
0180
Legal Description 1
IMPSKNOLLWOOD 5875/318-3

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$860,400
New Appraised Land Value
$477,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$382,600