7620 EDENWOOD CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7620 EDENWOOD CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000873782
Year Built
1969
Lot
55
Structure Square Footage
1950
Acres
0.254
Land Area
11083
Deed Liber
63912
Deed Folio
0402
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$956,100
New Appraised Land Value
$459,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$497,100