7620 WINTERBERRY PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7620 WINTERBERRY PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700655812
Year Built
1962
Lot
65
Structure Square Footage
2302
Acres
0.381
Land Area
16592
Deed Liber
58651
Deed Folio
0465
Legal Description 1
IMPSCOHASSET
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,128,500
New Appraised Land Value
$687,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$441,400