7622 WINTERBERRY PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7622 WINTERBERRY PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700655834
Year Built
1961
Lot
64
Structure Square Footage
2288
Acres
0.398
Land Area
17319
Deed Liber
46263
Deed Folio
0352
Legal Description 1
IMPSCOHASSET

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,134,400
New Appraised Land Value
$692,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$442,100