7627 CARTERET RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7627 CARTERET RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000868581
Year Built
1964
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
2790
Acres
0.364
Land Area
15837
Deed Liber
50397
Deed Folio
0460
Legal Description 1
IMPSBURNING TREE EST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,031,200
New Appraised Land Value
$448,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$582,700