7700 MASSENA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7700 MASSENA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700655058
Year Built
2020
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
3908
Acres
0.213
Land Area
9281
Deed Liber
61692
Deed Folio
0151
Legal Description 1
IMPSCOHASSET
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,998,100
New Appraised Land Value
$631,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,367,000