7702 LEESBURG DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7702 LEESBURG DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700627734
Year Built
1962
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
2945
Acres
0.215
Land Area
9386
Deed Liber
35262
Deed Folio
0496
Legal Description 1
IMPSOAKWOOD KNOLLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,480,800
New Appraised Land Value
$759,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$721,600