7704 WHITTIER BLVD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7704 WHITTIER BLVD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700627027
Year Built
1955
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
1606
Acres
0.208
Land Area
9075
Deed Liber
63431
Deed Folio
0030
Legal Description 1
IMPSOAKWOOD KNOLLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,152,400
New Appraised Land Value
$754,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$398,000