7705 MARBURY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7705 MARBURY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700647355
Year Built
2002
Lot
37
Structure Square Footage
4590
Acres
0.259
Land Area
11287
Deed Liber
23349
Deed Folio
0441
Legal Description 1
IMPSPINEVIEW
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,730,300
New Appraised Land Value
$779,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$950,800