7706 HAMILTON SPRING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7706 HAMILTON SPRING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000873612
Year Built
1966
Lot
37
Structure Square Footage
2213
Acres
0.459
Land Area
19988
Deed Liber
53408
Deed Folio
0173
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,166,500
New Appraised Land Value
$428,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$738,300