7707 WESTFIELD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7707 WESTFIELD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700612961
Year Built
1998
Lot
32
Structure Square Footage
3350
Acres
0.173
Land Area
7525
Deed Liber
55966
Deed Folio
0185
Legal Description 1
IMPSLANDON WOODS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,517,000
New Appraised Land Value
$730,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$786,400