7707 WINTERBERRY PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7707 WINTERBERRY PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700655036
Year Built
1961
Lot
53
Structure Square Footage
2192
Acres
0.286
Land Area
12453
Deed Liber
67443
Deed Folio
0045
Legal Description 1
IMPSCOHASSET

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,082,600
New Appraised Land Value
$657,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$424,900