7708 GERANIUM ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7708 GERANIUM ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700626490
Year Built
2016
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
4584
Acres
0.211
Land Area
9182
Deed Liber
54524
Deed Folio
0253
Legal Description 1
IMPSOAKWOOD KNOLLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,575,100
New Appraised Land Value
$756,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,819,000