7708 MARBURY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7708 MARBURY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700646998
Year Built
2008
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
5058
Acres
0.255
Land Area
11113
Deed Liber
36077
Deed Folio
0338
Legal Description 1
IMPSPINEVIEW
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,925,200
New Appraised Land Value
$778,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,147,100