7712 GREENTREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7712 GREENTREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000862196
Year Built
1969
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
3662
Acres
0.437
Land Area
19051
Deed Liber
41814
Deed Folio
0428
Legal Description 1
IMPSGREENLEA HGTS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,358,800
New Appraised Land Value
$463,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$895,300