7713 GLENMORE SPRING WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7713 GLENMORE SPRING WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161000872776
Year Built
1965
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
1189
Acres
0.403
Land Area
17566
Deed Liber
54215
Deed Folio
0189
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,058,300
New Appraised Land Value
$472,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$585,700