7716 GROTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7716 GROTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000869175
Year Built
1964
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
2291
Acres
0.485
Land Area
21145
Deed Liber
52819
Deed Folio
0202
Legal Description 1
IMPSBURNING TREE ESTATES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$960,500
New Appraised Land Value
$470,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$489,800